Wybrano dział: Karty Sieciowe

Znaleziono 32 produktów

Dzięki wysokiej wydajności energetycznej i doskonałej jakości wykonania, karty sieciowe Supermicro z pewnością pomogą polepszyć jakość, komfort pracy i przepustowość sieci oraz wydajność aplikacji sieciowych dzięki funkcjom, które maksymalizują przepustowość i odciążają zasoby procesora. Od technologii InfiniBand, Gb, 10 Gb, 25 Gb Ethernet, a także technologii Fibre Channel oraz Omni-Path, łączności dual-port i quad-port, w SIOM, MicroLP i standardowych obudowach, karty sieciowe Supermicro są zoptymalizowane pod kątem najbardziej wymagających obliczeń wielordzeniowych.
2716

AOC-MG-b2M - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-MG-b2M - Supermicro

Opis :

Super I/O Module (SIOM) Form Factor
Broadcom® BCM5720 1 GbE controller
Dual RJ45 Connectors
Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
Optimized for Virtualization
Asset Management Features
2717

AOC-AG-i8 - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-AG-i8 - Supermicro

Opis :

Advanced I/O Module (AIOM) Form Factor
Intel® i350 GbE controller
8 RJ45 Connectors
Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
Reliable and proven Gigabit Ethernet technology
Asset Management Features with thermal sensor
NC-SI for Remote Management
2718

AOC-MHFI-i1CM - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-MHFI-i1CM - Supermicro

Opis :

Omni-Path Host Fabric Interface (HFI)
Super I/O Module (SIOM) Form Factor
100 Gbps link speed
Single QSFP28 Connector
End-to-end fabric optimization
Scalable, low latency MPI (less than 1µs end-to-end)
High MPI message rates (160mmps)
Efficient storage communication with new 8K and 10K MTUs
Congestion control and QoS (with deterministic latency)
Low Power Consumption
Scalable to tens-of-thousands of nodes
Open Fabrics Alliance (OFA) software
MSI-X interrupt handling for high performance on multi-core hosts
2719

AOC-MHIBE-m1CGM - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-MHIBE-m1CGM - Supermicro

Opis :

Super I/O Module (SIOM) Form Factor
Mellanox® ConnectX-4 VPI InfiniBand EDR controller, Single QSFP28 Connector
Up to 100Gbps InfiniBand or 100Gbps Ethernet
Virtual Protocol Interconnect (VPI)
VXLAN and NVGRE
Intel® i210 GbE controller, Single RJ45 Connector
NC-SI for Remote Management
Asset Management Features with thermal sensor
2720

AOC-MHIBF-m2Q2GM - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-MHIBF-m2Q2GM - Supermicro

Opis :

General:
- Super I/O Module (SIOM) Form Factor
- Mellanox® ConnectX-3 Pro FDR controller
- Intel® i350 GbE controller
- Dual QSFP ports and Dual RJ45 port

Cables Support:
- InfiniBand FDR: QSFP 56Gbps Copper cables
- GbE: RJ45 Category 5/5e up to 100m

Power Consumption:
- Maximum 11W

Operating Conditions:
- Operating temperature: 0°C to 55°C (32°F to 131°F)
- Storage temperature: -40°C to 70°C (-40°F to 158°F)
- Storage humidity: 90% non-condensing relative humidity at
35°C

Physical Dimensions (L x H):
- Card PCB dimensions: 92mm (3.62in) x 87.1mm (3.43in)
(W x D)

Supported Platforms:
- Supermicro® motherboards with Super I/O Module slot
- Supermicro® server systems with Super I/O Module slot
2721

AOC-MHIBF-m1Q2GM - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-MHIBF-m1Q2GM - Supermicro

Opis :

General:
- Super I/O Module (SIOM) Form Factor
- Mellanox® ConnectX-3 Pro FDR controller
- Intel® i350 GbE controller
- Single QSFP ports and Dual RJ45 port

Cables Support:
- InfiniBand FDR: QSFP 56Gbps Copper cables
- GbE: RJ45 Category 5/5e up to 100m

Power Consumption:
- Maximum 9W

Operating Conditions:
- Operating temperature: 0°C to 55°C (32°F to 131°F)
- Storage temperature: -40°C to 70°C (-40°F to 158°F)
- Storage humidity: 90% non-condensing relative humidity at
35°C

Physical Dimensions (L x H):
- Card PCB dimensions: 92mm (3.62in) x 87.1mm (3.43in)
(W x D)

Supported Platforms:
- Supermicro® motherboards with Super I/O Module slot
- Supermicro® server systems with Super I/O Module slot
2722

AOC-M25G-m4SM - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-M25G-m4SM - Supermicro

Opis :

Supermicro Super I/O Module (SIOM) Form Factor
Mellanox® ConnectX-4 Lx EN 25GbE controller, Quad SFP28 connectors
Hardware offloads for NVGRE, VXLAN and GENEVE encapsulated traffic
SR-IOV for virtualization
Low latency RDMA over Converged Ethernet (RoCE)
Jumbo Frames support
NC-SI for Remote Management
Asset Management Features with thermal sensor
2723

AOC-S25G-b2S - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-S25G-b2S - Supermicro

Opis :

Dual SFP28 Connectors
Low-Profile, Short Length Standard Form Factor
PCI-E 3.0 x8 interface
Asset Management Features with thermal sensor
Broadcom Dual-Port 25 Gbps PCI Express Gen3 Ethernet
Controller
Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
Data Center Bridging (DCB)
IEEE1588 Time Sync
TruFlow
NPAR
VXLAN and NVGRE
RDMA over Converged Ethernet (RoCE)
NetQueue, VMQueue, and Multiqueue
PCI-SIG SR-IOV compliant
Jumbo Frames support up to 9600-Byte
NC-SI for IPMI support
RoHS compliant 6/6
2724

AOC-S25G-m2S - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-S25G-m2S - Supermicro

Opis :

Dual SPF28 Connectors
Low-Profile, Short Length Standard Form Factor
PCI-E 3.0 x8
Mellanox ConnectX®-4 Lx EN Ethernet Controller
Asset Management Features with thermal sensor
Hardware offloads for VXLAN, NVGRE and GENEVE
encapsulated traffic
Low latency RDMA over Converged Ethernet (RoCE)
PCI-SIG SR-IOV compliant
Jumbo Frames support up to 9.6kB
PXE Support
Erasure Coding Offload
NC-SI for IPMI support
RoHS compliant 6/6
2725

AOC-C25G-m1S - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-C25G-m1S - Supermicro

Opis :

Single SFP28 Connector
MicroLP Form Factor
PCI Express 3.0 x8 (8GT/s)
Hardware offloads for NVGRE, VXLAN and GENEVE
encapsulated traffic
SR-IOV for virtualization
Low latency RDMA over Converged Ethernet (RoCE)
Jumbo Frames support
NC-SI for remote management
Support Direct Attach Copper and Fiber Cables
RoHS compliant 6/6
2726

AOC-MGP-i4M - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-MGP-i4M - Supermicro

Opis :

Super I/O Module (SIOM) Form Factor
Intel® i350 GbE controller
Quad RJ45 Ports
VMDq and SR-IOV for Virtualized Environments
Jumbo Frames support
Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
iSCSI Remote Boot Support
PXE Boot Support
Support for most Network Operating Systems
Asset Management Features
NC-SI for Remote Management
RoHS compliant 6/6
2727

AOC-MTG-b2TM - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-MTG-b2TM - Supermicro

Opis :

Super I/O Module (SIOM) Form Factor
Broadcom® BCM57416 10GbE controller
Dual RJ45 Connectors
TruFlow
NPAR (NIC Partitioning)
VXLAN and NVGRE
Low latency RDMA over Converged Ethernet (RoCE)
Asset Management Features with thermal sensor
2728

AOC-MTGN-i2SM - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-MTGN-i2SM - Supermicro

Opis :

Dual SFP+ Connectors
Super I/O Module (SIOM) Form Factor
Intel® QuickData Technology
VMDq, Next-Generation VMDq, and PC-SIG SR-IOV for
Virtualized Environments
Load Balancing on Multiple CPUs
iSCSI Remote Boot Support
Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) Support
Support for most Network Operating Systems
NC-SI for Remote Management
RoHS compliant 6/6
Supports both Direct Atttach Copper and Fiber Cables
2729

AOC-MTG-i2TM - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-MTG-i2TM - Supermicro

Opis :

Super I/O Module (SIOM) Form Factor
Intel® X550 10GbE controller. The second generation, 10GBase-T controller with integrated MAC and PHY.
Backward compatibility with existing 1000Base-T networks simplifies the transition to 10 GbE.
Dual RJ45 Connectors
Network Virtualization Offloads: VXLAN and NVGRE
VMDq and SR-IOV for virtualized Environment
Asset Management Features with thermal sensor
NC-SI for Remote Management
Supports RJ-45 Category-6 and 6A cables
RoHS compliant 6/6
2730

AOC-MTG-i4SM - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-MTG-i4SM - Supermicro

Opis :

Quad SFP+ Connectors
Super I/O Module (SIOM) Form Factor
Network Virtualization Offloads including VXLAN and NVGRE
Small Packet Performance
Data Plane Developer Kit for efficient packet processing
Low Power Consumption
Intel® Flow Director
Intelligent Offloads
Unified networking providing a single wire support for LAN and
storage
Asset Management Features
NC-SI for Remote Management
RoHS compliant 6/6
Supports Both Direct Attach Copper and Fiber Cables
2731

AOC-MTG-i4TM - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-MTG-i4TM - Supermicro

Opis :

Super I/O Module (SIOM) Form Factor
Intel® X550 10GbE controller. The second generation, 10GBase-T controller with integrated MAC and PHY.
Backward compatibility with existing 1000Base-T networks simplifies the transition to 10 GbE.
Quad RJ45 Connectors
Network Virtualization Offloads: VXLAN and NVGRE
VMDq and SR-IOV for virtualized Environment
Asset Management Features with thermal sensor
NC-SI for Remote Management
Supports RJ-45 Category-6 and 6A cables
RoHS compliant 6/6
2732

AOC-MGP-i2M - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-MGP-i2M - Supermicro

Opis :

Super I/O Module (SIOM) Form Factor
Intel® i350 GbE controller
Dual RJ45 Ports
VMDq and SR-IOV for Virtualized Environments
Jumbo Frames support
Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
iSCSI Remote Boot Support
PXE Boot Support
Support for most Network Operating Systems
Asset Management Features
NC-SI for Remote Management
RoHS compliant 6/6
2733

AOC-M25G-i2SM - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-M25G-i2SM - Supermicro

Opis :

Super I/O Module (SIOM) Form Factor
Intel® XXV710 25GbE controller, Dual SFP28 connectors
Network Virtualization: VXLAN and NVGRE
Intel® Ethernet Flow Director for hardware-based application
  traffic steering
Data Plane Development Kit (DPDK) optimized for efficient
  packet processing
NC-SI for Remote Management
Asset Management Features
2734

AOC-MH25G-b2S2GM - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-MH25G-b2S2GM - Supermicro

Opis :

Super I/O Module (SIOM) Form Factor
Broadcom® BCM57414 25GbE controller,
  Dual SFP28 connectors
Intel® i350-AM2 GbE controller, Dual RJ45 Connectors
RDMA over Converged Ethernet (RoCE) (25GbE Controller only)
Network Virtualization: VXLAN and NVGRE
(25GbE Controller only)
NIC Partitioning (NPAR) (25GbE Controller only)
Broadcom TruFlow (25GbE Controller only)
PCI-SIG SR-IOV
IEEE 1588 Time Sync
Jumbo Frames support
NC-SI for IPMI Remote Management (GbE Controller only)
Asset Management Features
RoHS compliant 6/6
2735

AOC-MH25G-m2S2TM - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-MH25G-m2S2TM - Supermicro

Opis :

Super I/O Module (SIOM) Form Factor
Mellanox® ConnectX-4 Lx EN 25GbE controller Dual SFP28
connectors
Intel® X550-AT2 10GbE controller, Dual RJ45 Connectors
Hardware offloads for NVGRE, VXLAN and GENEVE
encapsulated traffic
SR-IOV for virtualization
Low latency RDMA over Converged Ethernet(RoCE)
(25GbE Controller only)
Jumbo Frames Support
NC-SI for Remote Management (10GbE Controller only)
Asset Management Features with thermal sensor
RoHS compliant 6/6
2736

AOC-SHFI-i1C - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-SHFI-i1C - Supermicro

Opis :

100Gbps link speed
Single QSFP28 Connector
PCI Express 3.0 x16
Standard Low-Profile Form Factor
End-to-end fabric optimization
Scalable, low latency MPI (less than 1µs end-to-end)
High MPI message rates (160mmps)
Efficient storage communication with new 8K and 10K MTUs
Congestion control and QoS (with deterministic latency)
Low Power Consumption
Scalable to tens-of-thousands of nodes
Open Fabrics Alliance (OFA) software
MSI-X interrupt handling for high performance on multi-core hosts
2737

AOC-S100G-M2C - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-S100G-M2C - Supermicro

Opis :

Dual QSPF28 Connectors
Low-Profile, Short Length Standard Form Factor
PCI-E 3.0 x16
Mellanox ConnectX®-4 EN Ethernet Controller
Asset Management Features with thermal sensor
Hardware offloads for VXLAN, NVGRE and GENEVE
encapsulated traffic
Low latency RDMA over Converged Ethernet (RoCE)
SR-IOV compliant
Jumbo Frames support up to 9.6kB
PXE Support
Erasure Coding Offload
NC-SI for IPMI support
RoHS compliant 6/6
2738

AOC-CTGS-i2T - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-CTGS-i2T - Supermicro

Opis :

Dual RJ45 Connectors
MicroLP Form Factor
PCI Express 3.0 x4 (8GT/s)
Network Virtualization Offloads: VXLAN and NVGRE
VMDq and SR-IOV for Virtualized Environment
Ethernet Flow Director
Jumbo Frames support up to 9 KB
IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
DMA coalescing
Supports RJ-45 Category-6 and 6A (10GBASE-T)
RoHS compliant 6/6
2739

AOC-PTG-i1S - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-PTG-i1S - Supermicro

Opis :

Single SFP+ Connector
Proprietary 1U Form Factor
PCI Express 2.0 (up to 5GT/s)
Intel® QuickData Technology
VMDq, Next-Generation VMDq, and PC-SIG SR-IOV for
Virtualized Environments
Load Balancing on Multiple CPUs
iSCSI Remote Boot Support
Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) Support
Support for most Network Operating Systems (NOSs)
Support both DAC Twin Axial and LC Fiber-Optic Cables
2740

AOC-STG-b2T - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-STG-b2T - Supermicro

Opis :

Dual RJ45 Connectors
Low Profile, Short Length Standard Form Factor
PCI-E 3.0 x8 interface
Asset Management Features with thermal sensor
Broadcom Dual-Port 10Gbps PCI Express Ethernet Controller
Pass-through Energy Efficient Ethernet
(IEEE STD 802.3az-2010)
TruFlow
NPAR (NIC Partitioning)
VXLAN, NVGRE and Geneve
Low latency RDMA over Converged Ethernet (RoCE)
SR-iOV, VMQueue, NetQueue, Multiqueue
Jumbo Frames (up to 9600-byte)
2741

AOC-CTG-i2T - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-CTG-i2T - Supermicro

Opis :

Dual RJ45 Connectors
2U MicroLP Form Factor
PCI Express 2.1 (2.5GT/s or 5GT/s)
Intel® QuickData Technology
VMDq, Next-Generation VMDq, and
PC-SIG SR-IOV for Virtualized Environments
Jumbo Frames Support up to 9 KB
Load Balancing on Multiple CPUs
iSCSI Remote Boot Support
Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)
Support the most popular Network Operating Systems (NOSs)
Support RJ-45 Category-6 or 6A
RoHS compliant 6/6
2742

AOC-CTG-i2S - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-CTG-i2S - Supermicro

Opis :

Dual SFP+ Connectors
MicroLP Form Factor
PCI Express 2.0 (up to 5GT/s)
Intel® QuickData Technology
VMDq, Next-Generation VMDq, and
PC-SIG SR-IOV for Virtualized Environments
Load Balancing on Multiple CPUs
iSCSI Remote Boot Support
Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) Support
Support for most Network Operating Systems (NOSs)
Supports both DAC Twin Axial and LC Fiber-Optic Cables
RoHS compliant 6/6
2743

AOC-CTG-i1S - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-CTG-i1S - Supermicro

Opis :

Single SFP+ Connector
MicroLP Form Factor
PCI Express 2.0 (up to 5GT/s)
Intel?QuickData Technology
VMDq, Next-Generation VMDq, and
PC-SIG SR-IOV for Virtualized Environments
Load Balancing on Multiple CPUs
iSCSI Remote Boot Support
Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) Support
Support for most Network Operating Systems (NOSs)
Support both DAC Twin Axial and LC Fiber-Optic Cables
2744

AOC-CGP-i2 - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-CGP-i2 - Supermicro

Opis :

MicroLP form factor for Twin Family and MicroCloud Systems
PCI Express 2.1 (2.5GT/s or 5GT/s)
2 RJ-45 ports
Intel® I/O Acceleration Technology (I/O AT)
VMDq, Next-Generation VMDq, and PC-SIG SR-IOV for
Virtualized Environments
Jumbo Frame Support up to 9.5KB
IEEE 802.3az - Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
Low Power Consumption (4W Typical)
iSCSI Remote Boot Support
PXE Boot Support
Flexible I/O Virtualization and Quality of Service (QoS)
RoHS compliant 6/6
2745

AOC-E10GSFPSR - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-E10GSFPSR - Supermicro

Opis :

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

Supports rate selectable 1.25Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates

Power dissipation

RoHS 6/6 compliant (lead free)

Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Single 3.3 Vdc power supply

Max. link length 300m on 2000MHz-km MMF

Ucooled 850nm VCSEL laser

Receiver limiting electrical interface

Duplex LC connector

Built-in digital diagnostic functions
2746

AOC-UG-I4 - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-UG-I4 - Supermicro

Opis :

UIO Full-height Form Factor *
Dual Intel® 82571EB Dual-port Ethernet Controllers
PCI-E x8 Connector
Four RJ45 Jacks
Intel® I/O Acceleration Technology (I/OAT)
Jumbo Frame Support for up to 9KB Packets
Wake-on-LAN (WOL) Support (Port A only)
Intel® PROSet Utility for Windows Device Manager
2747

AOC-PG-I2+ - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOC-PG-I2+ - Supermicro

Opis :

PCI-E x4 2.0 (2.5GT/s)
Intel® I/O Acceleration Technology 2(I/O AT2)
Jumbo Frames support up to 9.5KB packets
VMDq for Virtualized Environments
Next-Generation VMDq
Low-latency interrupts
Direct Cache Access (DCA)
Intel® PROSet Utility for Teaming