MBD-X11SDS-12C- Supermicro

Zdjecie - MBD-X11SDS-12C- Supermicro
Znajdź w sklepie Bizserver Opis:
 
Intel® Xeon® Processor D-2163IT,
12-Core, 24 Threads, 75W
System on Chip
Up to 256GB Registered ECC RDIMM or 512GB ECC LRDIMM, DDR4-2133MHz in 4 DIMM slots
4 AIOM Slot for PCI-E 3.0 x8 Expansion Modules
2 PCI-E EDSFF-Short Drive Slots
Dual SFP+
Dual 10GBase-T RJ45
Single 1GBase-T RJ45
*Using AOM-SMF-TP4F
M.2 Slots:
2 M-Keys 2242/80/110 (PCI-E 3.0 x4/SATA)
1 B-Key 3042 (PCI-E 3.0 x4/SATA)
1 E-Key 2230 (PCI-E 3.0 x2)

Specyfikacja

Ogólne

Producent:
Supermicro
Nazwa:
X11SDS-12C (For SuperServer Only)

Procesor

Procesor:
Intel® Xeon® Processor D-2163IT.Single Socket FCBGA2518 supported CPU TDP support 75W TDP
Rdzenie:
12 cores 24 threads / 17MB cache

Pamięć

Pojemność pamięci:
Up to 256GB Registered ECC RDIMM DDR4-2133MHz; Up to 512GB ECC LRDIMM DDR4-2133MHz in 4 DIMM slots
Typ pamięci:
2666/2400/2133MHz ECC DDR4 RDIMM LRDIMM (Operating speed up to 2133MHz)
Rozmiary DIMM:
RDIMM: 4GB 8GB 16GB 32GB 64GBLRDIMM: 16GB 32GB 64GB 128GB
Napięcie:
1.2V

Specyfikacja płyty

Chipset:
System on Chip
SATA:
SoC controller for 2 SATA3 (6 Gbps) ports;
Łączność sieciowa:
Dual LAN with 10Gbase-T
Dual LAN with 10G SFP+
Single LAN with 1GbE with Intel® I210
*via AOM-SMF-TP4F
USB:
1 USB 3.0 ports ( + 1 Type A); * Two additional USB3.0 ports via AOM-SMF-TP4F
Grafika:
Aspeed AST2500 BMC
LAN:
2 RJ45 10GBase-T ports2 10G SFP+ LAN ports1 RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet LAN ports
Video:
1 VGA port
TPM:
TPM Header & Chip both

Specyfikacja BIOSu

Typ BIOSu:
AMI UEFI

Oprogramowanie

Oprogramowanie:
Intel® Node Manager IPMI (Intelligent Platform Management Interface) v2.0 with KVM support NMI SPM SSM SUM SuperDoctor® 5 Watchdog

Obudowa serwerowa

Rodzaj obudowy:
Proprietary
Wymiary:
13.9" x 7.25" (35.31cm x 18.42cm)

Monitorowanie stanu PC

LED:
UID/Remote UID BMC/IPMI Heartbeat LED
Inne cechy:
8-pin 12v DC power connector ACPI power management Chassis intrusion header M.2 NGFF connector Node Manager Support RoHS UID
Napięcie:
+1.5V +1.8V +12V +3.3V +5V +5V standby 1.05 (PCH) 1.2V (VDIMM) 5 -fan status Chassis intrusion header Chipset Voltage Memory Voltages Monitors CPU voltages Supports system management utility System temperature VBAT

Chłodzenie

Wentylatory:
5x 4-pin fan headers (up to 5 fans) 5 fans with tachometer status monitoring Fan speed control Pulse Width Modulated (PWM) fan connectors Support 3-pin fans (w/o speed control)
Temperatura:
Thermal Control for 5 Fan Connectors Monitoring for CPU and chassis environment

Lista podzespołów

Parts List (Bulk Package)
Name Part Number Ile Opis
Płyta głównaMBD-X11SDS-12C1X11SDS-12C Płyta główna
Optional Parts List
Name Part Number Ile Opis
AOM-SMF-TP4FAOM-SMF-TP4F--Front Panel/LAN/Power Module
AOC-AG-i8AOC-AG-i8--8-port GbE RJ45 AIOM Expansion Module, 2x Intel i350-AM4
AOC-AG-i4SAOC-AG-i4S--4-port GbE SFP AIOM Expansion Module, Intel i350-AM4
CBL-CDAT-0850CBL-CDAT-0850--VGA Header Cable

Linki i zasoby