AOM-CTG-i1SM - Supermicro

Zdjecie - AOM-CTG-i1SM  - Supermicro
Znajdź w sklepie Bizserver Opis:

Single SFP+ Connector
MicroLP Form Factor
PCI Express 2.0 (up to 5GT/s)
Intel QuickData Technology
VMDq, Next-Generation VMDq, and
PC-SIG SR-IOV for Virtualized Environments
Load Balancing on Multiple CPUs
iSCSI Remote Boot Support
Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) Support
Support for most Network Operating Systems (NOSs)
Support both DAC Twin Axial and LC Fiber-Optic Cables
RoHS compliant 6/6

Specyfikacja

Ogólne

Producent:
Supermicro
Cechy kluczowe:
The AOM-CTG-i1SM 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter is the most flexible and scalable Ethernet adapter for todays demanding data center environments. Based on the Intel® 10GbE network kontroler 82599EN, the AOM-CTG-i1SM addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation data center by providing features for virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN networking, and proven reliable performance.

Środowisko Operacyjne

RoHS:
RoHS Compliant 6/6, Pb Free
Specyfikacja:
General
   - Intel® 82599EN 10GbE kontroler
   - Compact size microLP form factor
   - Single SFP+ port and dual USB 2.0 ports
   - PCI-E x8 2.0 (5GT/s)
   - Load balancing on multiple CPUs
   - iSCSI remote boot support
   - Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) Support
   - Intel® PROSet Utility for Windows® Device Manager

I/O Features
   - Intel QuickData Technology: DMA engine that enhances
   - Data acceleration and lowers CPU usage
   - Direct Cache Access (DCA) to avoid cache misses
   - MSI-X support to minimize the overhead of interrupts
   - Allowing load-balancing between multiple cores/CPUs
   - Tx/Rx IP, SCTP, TCP and UDP checksum offloading
     Capabilities (IPv4, IPv6)
   - Receive and Transmit Side Scaling for Windows
   - environments and Scalable I/O for Linux environments

Virtualization Features
   - Supports virtualization features such as VMDq,
   - Next-generation VMDq (64 queues per port) and
   - PC-SIG SR-IOV implementation
   - IPv6 Offloading
   - Advanced Packet Filtering
   - VLAN support to allow creation of multiple VLAN segments

Manageability Features
   - Preboot eXecution Environment (PXE) support
   - Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) and Remote
   - Network Monitoring (RMON) statistics counters
   - iSCSI remote boot

OS Support
   - Windows® 7, 2003, 2008, 2008 R2, Vista
   - RedHat EL, SuSe SLES
   - FreeBSD
   - VMWare

Cables Support
   - SFP+ direct attached twin axial cables, up to 7 meters
   - LC-LC fiber-optic cables (optional SFP+
     transceiver is required)

Operating Conditions
   - Operating temperature: 0°C to 55°C (32°F to 131°F)

Physical Dimensions (L x W x D)
   - Card PCB dimensions (without end brackets):
     12.8cm (5.04in) x 5.0cm (1.97in) x 2.35cm (0.93in)